NEO YMCA SWIM League

Building strong kids, strong families,
and strong communities!

 Home - YMCA Locations - Meet Info Contacts - Time Standards - Downloads - Links - Coach Only 

 

2013-2014 MEET SCHEDULE

 

To have your YMCA Invitational listed please right click here and select "Save as" to download the default Invitational Meet Form with complete instructions to your computer.

Click here to view the Dual Meet Schedule (PDF)


PLEASE NOTE THAT SWIMMERS SHOULD CHECK WITH THEIR COACHES TO  DETERMINE THE TEAMS PROCEDURES FOR SIGNING UP FOR INVITATIONAL MEETS!

 

ARCHIVE OF PAST MEETS

DATE MEET NAME/EVENTS EVENT FILE FACILITY RESULTS
10/12/13 CFYN Rocktober Pentathlon

Click here for Details (PDF)
Event File

Ocasek Natatorium University of Akron 402 Carroll St Akron, Ohio 44304

Map

10/27/13 Ashtabula Halloween Bash

Click here for Details
 

Ashtabula YMCA
263 Prospect Rd. (Rt. 20) |Ashtabula, OH  44004

Map

11/10/13 Geauga Otter "GO Invitational"

Click here for Details (PDF)
Event File

SPIRE Institute 1822 S Broadway Geneva, Ohio 44041

Map


12/15/13

West Shore Christmas Cadet

Click here for Details

Event File

Oberlin College
Carr Pool
200 Woodland St,
Oberlin Ohio  44074

Map


1/12/14 Wooster Sea Sprite

Click here for Details (PDF)

Event File

YMCA Ellen Shapiro Natatorium Wooster High School 515 Oldman Road Wooster, Ohio 44691

Map


1/19/14 `CFYN “HANG TEN” INVITATIONAL

Click here for Details (PDF)
Event File

Ocasek Natatorium University of Akron 402 Carroll St Akron, Ohio 44304

Map


2/1/14 Division 1 Championship
Hosted By Geauga YMCA

Meet Details (PDF)

Advertisement Form (PDF)

Volunteer Form (Word)
Event File

SPIRE Institute 1822 S Broadway Geneva, Ohio 44041

Map

 

2/1/14 Division 2 Championship
Hosted By Cuyahoga Falls YMCA

Meet Details (PDF)
Event File

Ocasek Natatorium University of Akron 402 Carroll St Akron, Ohio 44304

Map


2/2/14 Division 3 Championship
Hosted By North Canton YMCA

Coach Letter

Coach Information Sheet

Entry Instructions

Entry Form

Volunteer Sheet

Time Table

Order of Events

Heat Sheet Ads

Heat Sheet Samples

Directions

Event File
Revised 1/24/14

CT Branin Natatorium 1715 Harrison Ave Nw Canton, OH 44708

Map

2/9/14

 45th Annual West End Pentathlon

Click here for Details

Event File

West End YMCA 37100 Euclid Ave Willoughby, OH 44094

Map


Results (PDF)

TM Results

2/16/14

Y-Neptune/YSU Presidential Invitational

Click here for Details (PDF)

Event File

Beeghly Center YSU Natatorium Youngstown, Ohio 44502

Located at the intersection of Elm Street & West Spring Street See Meet Packet for Directions

.CampusMap

Results (PDF)

TM Results
2/23/14 1st ANNUAL David YMCA Cupid Classic

Click here for Details

T-Shirt Order Form

AM Meet Program

PM Meet Program


Event File
Revised 1/22/14

Paul and Carol David YMCA
7389 Caritas Circle NW, Massillon, OH 44646

Map

 

Results

TM Results
3/1/14 2014 Northeast Ohio YMCA Swim League Championships

Meet Details
Revised 2/8/14
No Event File for This Meet

CT Branin Natatorium 1715 Harrison Ave Nw Canton, OH 44708

Map

3/2/14

North Canton Invitational

Meet Details

Deck Seeded

North Canton YMCA
200 S. Main St. North Canton, Ohio 44720

Map

Results

TM Results
3/15/13 Youngstown Y-Neptunes
Last Chance Invitational

Meet Details
Deck Seeded Youngstown YMCA
17 N. Champion Youngstown, OH 44501

Map

Results

TM Results
Revised 3/16/14

10/26/14 Ashtabula YMCA Ghoulfest
Swim Invitational

Meet Details
Deck Seeded Ashtabula YMCA
263 W Prospect Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004