Licensed to Cuyahoga Falls YMCA        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2009 11:11 AM
              North Canton March Madness Invitational - 3/8/2009               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:00.09  ZON
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Canton YMCA  'A'                           NT    2:00.15        
     1) Misanik, Jacquelyn 15           2) Becks, Stephanie 17            
     3) Misanik, Rachel 17              4) Becks, Nicole 15               
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:42.79  NAT
        2:16.29  ZON
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Canton YMCA  'A'                           NT    2:19.55        
     1) Lenz, Drew 12                   2) Brandle, Marcus 11             
     3) Heropoulos, Johnny 11           4) Dillon, Evan 12                
 
Event 7  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:29.29  ZON
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Canton YMCA  'A'                           NT    2:26.34 ZON    
     1) Berg, Jenna 10                  2) Blaine, Miriam 10              
     3) Swanson, Casey 10               4) Butz, Gabrielle 10             
 
Event 8  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:35.09  ZON
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Canton YMCA  'A'                           NT    2:19.15 ZON    
     1) Heropoulos, Johnny 11           2) Lenz, Drew 12                  
     3) Dillon, Evan 12                 4) Brandle, Marcus 11             
 
Event 11  Women 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:01.89  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Becks, Nicole       15 NCY                       NT    2:01.82 ZON    
  2 Wade, Karyn         15 AYAA-                     NT    2:06.14        
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.19  NAT
        2:14.19  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Sam         11 NCY                       NT    2:13.53 ZON    
  2 Watson, Stephen     12 NCY                       NT    2:14.47        
 
Event 18  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:33.29  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meisner, JT         10 Otters                    NT    2:44.14        
 
Event 21  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:13.19  NAT
        2:23.19  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Evans, Emily        14 NCY                       NT        SCR        
 -- Evans, Madison      13 NCY                       NT        SCR        
 -- Acuna, Rebekah      14 NCY                       NT        SCR        
 -- Kinney, Chase       13 NCY                       NT        SCR        
 -- Graeff, Elizabeth   13 NCY                       NT        SCR        
 
Event 22  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:01.49  NAT
        2:16.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golnick, William    14 LCWE                      NT    2:21.04        
 
Event 25  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:18.29  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Grace         8 RYD-L                     NT    1:19.45        
 
Event 26  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:19.99  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Werstler, Zach      10 NCY                       NT    1:24.91        
 
Event 27  Women 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          25.69  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sustersic, Taylor   15 VFYT                      NT      26.13        
  2 Misanik, Jacquelyn  15 NCY                       NT      26.31        
  3 Metzger, Erin       17 NCY                       NT      28.13        
  4 Burrows, Lauren     16 NCY                       NT      28.41        
  5 Evans, Jennifer     15 NCY                       NT      29.81        
  6 Schaper, Danielle   16 NCY                       NT      29.95        
  7 Reolfi, Jenny       16 NCY                       NT      38.37        
 
Event 28  Men 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          23.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Degroff, James      18 CFYN                      NT      22.71 ZON    
  2 Fierbaugh, Chris    16 NCY                       NT      24.00        
  3 Metzger, Devin      15 NCY                       NT      25.13        
  4 Olinger, Matthew    15 NCY                       NT      27.51        
  5 Tedrow, Tyler       15 NCY                       NT      31.73        
 
Event 29  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          25.29  NAT
          26.49  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Chase       13 NCY                       NT      25.06 NAT    
  2 Graeff, Elizabeth   13 NCY                       NT      26.49 ZON    
  3 Richards, Lauren    14 NCY                       NT      27.88        
  4 Hord, Erin          13 Otters                    NT      28.29        
  5 Evans, Emily        14 NCY                       NT      28.51        
  6 Schliffka, Elise    14 NCY                       NT      29.09        
 
Event 30  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.59  NAT
          24.89  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golnick, William    14 LCWE                      NT      24.52 ZON    
  2 Allen, Nathaniel    13 NCY                       NT      24.93        
  3 Boron, Joshua       14 TUSC                      NT      26.43        
  4 Pech, Matthew       13 NCY                       NT      27.43        
  5 Groves, Matt        13 NCY                       NT      30.05        
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          25.29  NAT
          27.69  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Sarah        12 NCY                       NT      27.87        
  2 Kassinger, Jenna    12 CFYN                      NT      28.10        
  3 Golnick, Kate       12 LCWE                      NT      28.11        
  4 Szekely, Anna       12 AYF                       NT      28.38        
  5 Sustersic, Karlie   12 VFYT                      NT      29.28        
  6 Hoffer, Ashley      12 LYBN                      NT      29.66        
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.59  NAT
          27.49  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Sam         11 NCY                       NT      28.18        
  2 Lenz, Drew          12 NCY                       NT      28.26        
  3 Stokes, Steven      12 LCWE                      NT      29.35        
  4 Sedlak, Tristan     12 NCY                       NT      29.50        
  5 Dillon, Evan        12 NCY                       NT      30.01        
 
Event 33  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          30.49  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Preske, Ivy         10 LCWE                      NT      30.83        
  2 Lyons, Grace         8 RYD-L                     NT      30.88        
  3 Leon, Mackie        10 AYAA-                     NT      31.14        
  4 Welsh, Athena       10 AYF                       NT      31.77        
  5 Kinney, GiGi        10 NCY                       NT      33.46        
  6 Faulkner, Alexia    10 LCWE                      NT      35.76        
  7 Smith, Skylar        8 LCWE                      NT      35.88        
 
Event 34  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          31.19  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Peter        10 RYD-L                     NT      28.30 ZON    
  2 Richards, Justin    10 NCY                       NT      28.98 ZON    
  3 Ganuelas, Mitchell  10 NCY                       NT      31.35        
  4 Watson, Jarred S    10 AYF                       NT      32.41        
  5 Meisner, JT         10 Otters                    NT      34.41        
  6 Werstler, Zach      10 NCY                       NT      37.73        
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          30.69  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Alison       12 Otters                    NT      30.71        
  2 Golnick, Kate       12 LCWE                      NT      30.73        
  2 Franz, Susan        12 NCY                       NT      30.73        
  4 Evans, Sarah        12 NCY                       NT      31.83        
  5 Mullens, Maggie     12 NCY                       NT      31.87        
  6 Sustersic, Karlie   12 VFYT                      NT      32.07        
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          30.79  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Joshua        12 GYB                       NT      31.24        
  2 Watson, Stephen     12 NCY                       NT      31.41        
 
Event 43  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          34.69  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Grace         8 RYD-L                     NT      33.55 ZON    
  2 Swanson, Casey      10 NCY                       NT      36.15        
  3 Blaine, Miriam      10 NCY                       NT      36.40        
 
Event 44  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          35.79  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullens, Nate        9 NCY                       NT      43.63        
 
Event 47  Women 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          55.89  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Becks, Nicole       15 NCY                       NT      56.28        
  2 Wade, Karyn         15 AYAA-                     NT      57.18        
  3 Misanik, Rachel     17 NCY                       NT      58.27        
 
Event 48  Men 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.19  NAT
          50.19  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tedrow, Thomas      15 NCY                       NT      52.07        
  2 Fierbaugh, Chris    16 NCY                       NT      52.71        
  3 Metzger, Devin      15 NCY                       NT      56.09        
  4 Olinger, Matthew    15 NCY                       NT      58.07        
  5 Long, Aaron         16 NCY                       NT    1:00.69        
 
Event 49  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          54.69  NAT
          57.69  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Chase       13 NCY                       NT      54.44 NAT    
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          54.69  NAT
        1:00.29  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szekely, Anna       12 AYF                       NT    1:03.31        
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.19  NAT
        1:00.39  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Sam         11 NCY                       NT    1:01.41        
  2 Lenz, Drew          12 NCY                       NT    1:03.78        
 
Event 53  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:07.79  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Preske, Ivy         10 LCWE                      NT    1:11.10        
  2 Butz, Gabrielle     10 NCY                       NT    1:11.23        
 
Event 64  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          55.99  NAT
        1:03.19  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pech, Matthew       13 NCY                       NT    1:04.43        
 
Event 66  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          32.59  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sedlak, Tristan     12 NCY                       NT      33.70        
  2 Stokes, Steven      12 LCWE                      NT      34.49        
  3 Kinney, Sam         11 NCY                       NT      34.84        
  4 Brandle, Marcus     11 NCY                       NT      35.94        
 
Event 67  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          35.89  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Grace         8 RYD-L                     NT      34.19 ZON    
  2 Welsh, Athena       10 AYF                       NT      36.58        
  3 Smith, Skylar        8 LCWE                      NT      45.12        
 
Event 68  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          36.49  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Jarred S    10 AYF                       NT      36.97        
  2 Werstler, Zach      10 NCY                       NT      37.47        
  3 Ganuelas, Mitchell  10 NCY                       NT      37.67        
  4 Mullens, Nate        9 NCY                       NT      39.11        
 
Event 71  Women 15 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:09.69  NAT
        1:12.59  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reolfi, Jenny       16 NCY                       NT    1:20.24        
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.79  NAT
        1:11.99  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, James      14 NCY                       NT    1:13.64        
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          36.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullens, Maggie     12 NCY                       NT      36.67        
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          36.39  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sedlak, Tristan     12 NCY                       NT      36.00 ZON    
  2 Ferrell, Anthony    12 NCY                       NT      36.08 ZON    
  3 Wang, Joshua        12 GYB                       NT      36.82        
  4 Dillon, Evan        12 NCY                       NT      37.45        
  5 Rodman, Sam         12 AYF                       NT      38.55        
 
Event 77  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          40.29  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welsh, Athena       10 AYF                       NT      36.86 ZON    
 -- Lyons, Grace         8 RYD-L                     NT        SCR        
 
Event 78  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          41.99  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Peter        10 RYD-L                     NT      37.44 ZON    
  2 Richards, Justin    10 NCY                       NT      43.22        
 -- Mullens, Nate        9 NCY                       NT        SCR        
 -- Werstler, Zach      10 NCY                       NT        SCR        
 -- Ganuelas, Mitchell  10 NCY                       NT        SCR        
 -- Watson, Jarred S    10 AYF                       NT        SCR        
 
Event 82  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.19  NAT
        1:37.09  ZON
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Canton YMCA  'A'                           NT    1:31.12 NAT    
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.19  NAT
        1:47.19  ZON
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Canton YMCA  'A'                           NT    1:45.67 ZON    
     1) Allen, Nathaniel 13             2) Anthony, James 14              
     3) Morrish, Jonathan 14            4) Pech, Matthew 13               
 
Event 87  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:11.29  ZON
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Canton YMCA  'A'                           NT    2:11.53        
     1) Blaine, Miriam 10               2) Berg, Jenna 10                 
     3) Swanson, Casey 10               4) Butz, Gabrielle 10             
 
Event 88  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        2:14.09  ZON
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Canton YMCA  'A'                           NT    2:10.69 ZON    
     1) Nist, Brady 9                   2) Werstler, Zach 10              
     3) Ganuelas, Mitchell 10           4) Richards, Justin 10            
 
Event 91  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          29.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinney, Chase       13 NCY                       NT      29.42        
  2 Becks, Nicole       15 NCY                       NT      30.14        
  3 Becks, Stephanie    17 NCY                       NT      30.17        
  4 Misanik, Rachel     17 NCY                       NT      30.19        
  5 Burrows, Lauren     16 NCY                       NT      30.29        
  6 Evans, Emily        14 NCY                       NT      31.28        
  7 Metzger, Erin       17 NCY                       NT      33.13        
 
Event 92  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          26.29  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tedrow, Thomas      15 NCY                       NT      25.42 ZON    
 
Event 93  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          30.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richards, Lauren    14 NCY                       NT      32.31        
  2 Metzger, Erin       17 NCY                       NT      32.56        
 
Event 94  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          27.59  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fierbaugh, Chris    16 NCY                       NT      29.27        
  2 Metzger, Devin      15 NCY                       NT      29.31        
 
Event 95  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          33.89  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schliffka, Elise    14 NCY                       NT      38.59        
 
Event 96  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          31.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alters, Mitch       15 NCY                       NT      31.37        
  2 Tedrow, Tyler       15 NCY                       NT      35.06        
 
Event 98  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        2:02.39  NAT
        2:17.79  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alters, Mitch       15 NCY                       NT    2:04.86 ZON    
 
Event 100  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        2:01.59  NAT
        2:10.99  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fierbaugh, Chris    16 NCY                       NT    2:11.07        
  2 Metzger, Devin      15 NCY                       NT    2:12.52        
 
Event 105  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:00.49  NAT
        1:11.79  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golnick, Kate       12 LCWE                      NT    1:10.94 ZON    
 
Event 108  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          55.99  NAT
        1:10.89  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandle, Marcus     11 NCY                       NT    1:20.83        
 
Event 110  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:02.79  NAT
        1:21.59  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sedlak, Tristan     12 NCY                       NT    1:18.07 ZON    
  2 Ferrell, Anthony    12 NCY                       NT    1:21.92        
  3 Heropoulos, Johnny  11 NCY                       NT    1:26.59        
 
Event 112  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        5:06.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Joshua        12 GYB                       NT    6:08.46