Licensed to Cuyahoga Falls YMCA        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2009 05:14 PM
               Wooster Last Minute Last Chance Meet - 3/14/2009                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:10.19  ZON
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wooster Y and Rec Swim Team-LE  'A'              NT    2:07.38 ZON    
     1) Bonezzi, Jessica 11             2) Whitman, Madison 10            
     3) Sibilia, Gabrielle 12           4) Miller, Lauren 12              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        2:16.29  ZON
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Copley Water Warriors-LE  'A'                    NT    2:12.73 ZON    
     1) Bloch, Manuel 12                2) Evankovich, Ben 12             
     3) Remen, Matt 12                  4) Akhigbe, Osayi 12              
 
Event 14  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:59.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buss, Brandon       13 WYRS-LE                   NT    2:08.79        
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:14.19  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennant, Chad       12 WYRS-LE                   NT    2:39.86        
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        2:30.89  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman, Madison    10 WYRS-LE                   NT    2:18.52 ZON    
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:09.99  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonezzi, Jessica    11 WYRS-LE                   NT    1:14.45        
  2 Williams, Belle     12 AYAA-LE                   NT    1:21.84        
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:10.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Matthew       12 WYRS-LE                   NT    1:09.62 ZON    
  2 Goodrich, David     12 WYRS-LE                   NT    1:10.93        
  3 Graham IV, BJ       12 WYRS-LE                   NT    1:12.10        
  4 Ackerman, Daniel    12 WYRS-LE                   NT    1:12.43        
  5 Tennant, Chad       12 WYRS-LE                   NT    1:19.91        
  6 Evankovich, Ben     12 CPLY-LE                   NT    1:23.07        
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:17.89  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheibert, ZimaMar   8 WYRS-LE                   NT    1:52.75        
 -- Bereton, Lilli      10 WYRS-LE                   NT        SCR        
 -- Sanchez, Hannah     10 WYRS-LE                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        1:19.19  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weeks, Drew         10 AYAA-LE                   NT    1:23.05        
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          27.69  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sibilia, Gabrielle  12 WYRS-LE                   NT      26.93 ZON    
  2 Prifti, Brenda      12 CPLY-LE                   NT      28.62        
  3 Williams, Belle     12 AYAA-LE                   NT      28.65        
  4 Miller, Lauren      12 WYRS-LE                   NT      30.39        
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          27.29  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Daniel    12 WYRS-LE                   NT      27.87        
  2 Graham IV, BJ       12 WYRS-LE                   NT      27.98        
  3 Stokes, Steven      12 LCWE-LE                   NT      28.21        
  4 Schafer, Brant      12 WYRS-LE                   NT      29.16        
  5 Parker, Bryan       12 WYRS-LE                   NT      29.17        
  6 Evankovich, Ben     12 CPLY-LE                   NT      29.56        
  7 Akhigbe, Osayi      12 CPLY-LE                   NT      29.65        
  8 Tennant, Chad       12 WYRS-LE                   NT      30.29        
  9 Schmidt, Caleb      12 WYRS-LE                   NT      30.63        
 10 White, Kevin        11 WYRS-LE                   NT      33.09        
 
Event 33  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          30.59  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leon, Machi         10 AYAA-LE                   NT      30.67        
 
Event 34  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          30.89  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ganuelas, Mitchell  10 NCY-LE                    NT      31.63        
  2 Doerrer, Tyler      10 GYB-LE                    NT      33.62        
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          30.49  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franz, Susan        12 NCY-LE                    NT      31.20        
  2 Smith, Alison       12 LCE-LE                    NT      31.28        
  3 Bonezzi, Jessica    11 WYRS-LE                   NT      31.81        
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          31.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodrich, David     12 WYRS-LE                   NT      28.60 ZON    
  2 Ackerman, Daniel    12 WYRS-LE                   NT      31.59        
  3 Schafer, Brant      12 WYRS-LE                   NT      33.45        
  4 Remen, Matt         12 CPLY-LE                   NT      34.11        
  5 Schmidt, Caleb      12 WYRS-LE                   NT      38.20        
 
Event 43  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          34.69  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Bereton, Lilli      10 WYRS-LE                   NT        SCR        
 
Event 44  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          35.19  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Ganuelas, Mitchell  10 NCY-LE                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 48  Men 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sved, David         15 AYAA-LE                   NT      52.25        
 
Event 50  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          54.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buss, Brandon       13 WYRS-LE                   NT    1:00.07        
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:00.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prifti, Brenda      12 CPLY-LE                   NT    1:03.17        
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:00.39  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Chad        12 CPLY-LE                   NT      55.50 ZON    
  2 Akhigbe, Osayi      12 CPLY-LE                   NT    1:06.27        
 
Event 55  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheibert, ZimaMar   8 WYRS-LE                   NT      43.87        
 
Event 56  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheibert, Rain      7 WYRS-LE                   NT      53.19        
 
Event 65  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          32.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sibilia, Gabrielle  12 WYRS-LE                   NT      31.14 ZON    
  2 Smith, Alison       12 LCE-LE                    NT      33.40        
  3 Williams, Belle     12 AYAA-LE                   NT      33.73        
  4 Prifti, Brenda      12 CPLY-LE                   NT      34.20        
 
Event 66  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          32.59  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham IV, BJ       12 WYRS-LE                   NT      31.80 ZON    
  2 Stokes, Steven      12 LCWE-LE                   NT      32.21 ZON    
  3 Bloch, Manuel       12 CPLY-LE                   NT      33.03        
  4 Dyer, Matthew       12 WYRS-LE                   NT      33.08        
  5 Tennant, Chad       12 WYRS-LE                   NT      35.04        
 
Event 67  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          35.79  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scheibert, ZimaMar   8 WYRS-LE                   NT      51.61        
 
Event 68  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          36.29  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ganuelas, Mitchell  10 NCY-LE                    NT      37.07        
  2 Doerrer, Tyler      10 GYB-LE                    NT      38.37        
  3 Scheibert, Rain      7 WYRS-LE                   NT    1:14.16        
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:12.09  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buss, Brandon       13 WYRS-LE                   NT    1:19.04        
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          35.79  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Madison      12 CPLY-LE                   NT      37.29        
  2 Miller, Lauren      12 WYRS-LE                   NT      39.63        
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          36.39  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schafer, Brant      12 WYRS-LE                   NT      38.20        
  2 Conway, Sam         12 LCWE-LE                   NT      38.82        
  3 Evankovich, Ben     12 CPLY-LE                   NT      41.14        
 
Event 77  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          40.19  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitman, Madison    10 WYRS-LE                   NT      35.90 ZON    
  2 Sanchez, Hannah     10 WYRS-LE                   NT      41.98        
  3 Scheibert, ZimaMar   8 WYRS-LE                   NT      57.17        
 
Event 85  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:55.19  ZON
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wooster Y and Rec Swim Team-LE  'A'              NT    1:56.22        
     1) Bonezzi, Jessica 11             2) Miller, Lauren 12              
     3) Whitman, Madison 10             4) Sibilia, Gabrielle 12          
 
Event 86  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:58.29  ZON
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wooster Y and Rec Swim Team-LE  'A'              NT    1:49.53 ZON    
     1) Goodrich, David 12              2) Dyer, Matthew 12               
     3) Graham IV, BJ 12                4) Ackerman, Daniel 12            
  2 Wooster Y and Rec Swim Team-LE  'B'              NT    2:01.60        
     1) Schmidt, Caleb 12               2) Schafer, Brant 12              
     3) White, Kevin 11                 4) Parker, Bryan 12               
 
Event 91  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:10.89  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Chad        12 CPLY-LE                   NT    1:03.38 ZON    
  2 Graham IV, BJ       12 WYRS-LE                   NT    1:17.37        
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:21.59  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Sam         12 LCWE-LE                   NT    1:25.12        
 
Event 93  Boys 15-18 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zuppan, Thomas      15 CPLY-LE                   NT    4:50.86        
 
Event 94  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:09.69  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sibilia, Gabrielle  12 WYRS-LE                   NT    1:10.37        
 
Event 95  Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        2:35.99  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyer, Matthew       12 WYRS-LE                   NT    2:32.51 ZON    
 
Event 96  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:11.79  ZON
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Madison      12 CPLY-LE                   NT    1:09.76 ZON    
  2 Franz, Susan        12 NCY-LE                    NT    1:15.16        
 
Event 97  Boys 15-18 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zuppan, Thomas      15 CPLY-LE                   NT    2:30.33